Wednesday, April 23, 2014
   
Text Size

Honor roll announced for quarter, semester

Twelve Brady High School students received honor roll with distinction recognition for the first quarter of the 2011-12 school year and three additional students earned the same award for the first semester.

These students earned all A’s for the second nine weeks of school or the semester.

Additional students were named to the honor roll having all A’s and B’s or honorable mention with only one C.

SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION

Seniors—Tyler Egenberger, Tyrel Grasz, Micah Most, Megan Polt, Courtney Widick.

Juniors—Brittney Christophersen, Marc Kramer-Davis, Dakota Terry.

Sophomores—Adam Diehl, Carissa Rayburn.

Freshmen—Autumn Hild, Cody Most.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors—Maggie Burke, Shelby McClellen, Russel Miller, Levi Widick.

Juniors—Mikaela Eckholt, Molly Hannon, Zachary Mann, Jacob Walter.

Sophomores—Taylor Bourge, Alexis Franzen, Alexis Mann, Valerie Most, Makenzie Nansel, Christopher Porter, Dalton Simants, Donald Trisdale, Sydney Widick.

Freshmen—Allison Hood, Kristin Spone.

Eighth grade—Emilee Shaw, Nathaniel Sitorius.

Seventh grade—Tara Callahan, Karnee Hatch, Michaela Jurjens, Jessica Most, Ryan Rayburn, Radley Shaw.

HONORABLE MENTION

Seniors—Justin Parker, Jacob Warren.

Juniors—Haley Frederickson, Krystan Hood, Michael Nieman, Sierra Quadhamer, Bryley Roper.

Sophomore—Dusk Sabin.

Freshmen—Trevor Mann, Josie Palmer.

Eighth grade—Bowen Land, Jenna Lusk, Bailey Maddox, Brant May, Fabian Norton, Kaitlyn Trisdale.

Seventh grade—Jack Griff-iths, Matthew Nieman, Tyrell Rossman.

FIRST SEMESTER HONOR ROLL WITH DISTINCTION

Seniors—Maggie Burke, Tyler Egenberger, Tyrel Grasz, Russel Miller, Micah Most, Megan Polt, Courtney Widick.

Juniors—Brittney Christophersen, Marc Kramer-Davis, Dakota Terry.

Sophomores—Adam Diehl, Alexis Franzen, Carissa Rayburn

Freshmen—Autumn Hild, Cody Most.

HONOR ROLL

Seniors—Shelby McClellen, Justin Parker, Levi Widick.

Juniors—Mikaela Eckholt, Molly Hannon, Zachary Mann, Jacob Walter.

Sophomores—Taylor Bourge, Valerie Most, Makenzie Nansel, Christopher Porter, Dalton Simants, Donald Trisdale.

Freshmen—Allison Hood, Kristin Spone.

Eighth grade—Emilee Shaw, Nathaniel Sitorius, Kaitlyn Trisdale.

Seventh grade—Michaela Jurjens, Jessica Most, Ryan Rayburn, Tyrell Rossman, Radley Shaw.

Honorable Mention

Juniors—Haley Frederickson, Krystan Hood, Michael Nieman, Bryley Roper, Sierra Quadhamer.

Sophomores—Alexis Mann, Eric Roe, Jamie Norton, Dusk Sabin, Sydney Widick.

Freshmen—Trevor Mann, Josie Palmer.

Eighth grade—Jada Horn, Jenna Lusk, Bailey Maddox, Brant May, Elyisa Olguin, Dayne Porter.

Seventh grade—Jack Griff-iths, Matthew Nieman.

Weather Forecast

Click for Gothenburg, Nebraska Forecast

e-Subscription Login