Wednesday, December 17, 2014
   
Text Size

Volunteers make the difference for DAD

  • Current DAD committees

Leadership Advisory Committee—Dave Stenberg, Chair, Barb Batie, Nathan Wyatt, Rusty Sutton, Susan Kloepping, Kirk Riley

Dawson County Housing Committee—Joe Pepplitsch, Chair, Bruce Clymer, Susan Kloepping, John Fagot, Jeanne Janssen, Pat Hosick, Diane Adams, Rick Zarek

ABLE Advisory Committee—Donn Newquist, Chair, Joe Pepplitsch, Scott France, Dave Jeffrey, Betsy Noller, Tydd Rohrbough, Dustin Favinger, Steve Atwood

EDGE Coalition—Gothenburg State Bank, First State Bank, First Bank & Trust Company, Cozad State Bank/Plum Creek Bank, Security First Bank, Home Federal Savings & Loan, Pinnacle Bank, TierOne Bank, Farnam Bank, Five Points Bank

Regional Reuse Loan Committee—Dean Kugler, Chair, Susan Kloepping, Roger Bauer, Jeff Ingram, Nancy Meyers

  • Past, present board members

Carl York, Cozad; Richard McFeeley, Lexington; Jim Morton, Cozad; Scott Trusdale, Cozad; Jon Morrison, Gothenburg; Ervin Hess, Farnam; Bill Podraza, Lexington; Wendell Atchison, Dawson County; Doug Keller, Eustis; Maurice Sapp, Lexington; Bruce Cumming, Cozad; Bob Rowan, Gothenburg; Ed Cook, Gothenburg; Deb Jensen, Overton; Steve Rodhouse, Cozad; John Wightman, Lexington; Linda Benjamin, Dawson County; Mark McKeone, Cozad*; Deloy Jahnke, Lexington; Bryce Anderson, Elwood; Clark Cunningham, Lexington; Dan Widick, Farnam; Pat Trotter, Gothenburg; Sarah Davenport, Overton; Cameron Bingham, Cozad; Patti Johnson, Lexington; Randy Waskowiak, Gothenburg; Kristi Purintun, Overton; Scott Knapp, Cozad; Karen Widick, Farnam; Joe Pepplitsch, Lexington*; Bruce Clymer, Gothenburg*; Dean Kugler, Dawson County*; Mike Bacon, Gothenburg*; Gary Wach, Farnam; Roger Bauer, Overton; John Fagot, Lexington*; Jim Leggott, Elwood; Dave Stenberg, Dawson County*; Janna Pierce, Miller*; Scott Fagot, Eustis*; Susan Kloepping, Cozad*

  • DAD Leadership Classes

1992—Barb Batie, Shane Fagot, Tim Fink, Bill Gutierrez, Sheryl Hiatt, Deloy Jahnke (Deceased), Sue Jensen, Brad Jorgensen, Rick Klamm, Scott Knapp, John Knapple, Becky Randecker, Marty Romero, Monty Schriver, Jeff Thompson, Pam Snyder, Dail Vetter, Bob Wallace, Lance Webster, Shirley Zeigler

1993—Curtis Bennett, Allen Childers, Tod Clark, Clark Cunningham, Joyce Hudson, Nancy Hundley, Susan Kloepping, Scott Latter, Paul Matson, Michael Moats, Steve Peterson, Nancy Purintun, Tami Reynolds, Linda Rodine, Steve Schmidt, Dave Schroeder, Brent Scroggin, Dee Walton, Lila Weber, Joe Welch, Lawrence Wendelin, Dave Zauha

1994—Pastor Howard Bailey, Patty Barkmeier, Sherri Blase (deceased), Vance Bricker, Bob Brogan, Bruce Clymer, Kristy Cunningham, Lyle Drieling, Rebecca Fitch, Suzzette Sitorius, Jodi Geiger, Tina Hanson, Lupe Hickey, Barb Hinrichs, Pat Keller Johnson, Rev. Joe Tropansky, Greg Viergutz, Stephen Wahis, Charlene West

1995—Jan Anderson, Bruce Bergman, Denise Blede, Alan Clark, Vickie Clements, Gary Clonch, Peter Cook, Laurie Hamit, Cleon Hanson, Janice Jorgenson, Carol Keiser, Steve Lewis, Rick Love, Leon Malzahn, Kyle Otte, Pam Reicks, Pamela Slack, Brian Soucie, Kelly Sudbeck, Rod Van Pelt, Jeff Wightman, Sharon Wood

1996—Garey Arnold, Steven Costello, Rob Dawson, Randy Dishman, Ten Edeal, Tern Farrell, John Fritton, Jim Rain, Sally Higley, Julia Knauss, Bill Koch, Lori Lauby, Sheryl Miller, Jeffrey Pettz, Sheila Rowe, Tracy Sappingfield, Pastor Karla Sheffy, Sandra Soucie, Glenda Walker

1997—Milo Adams, Anne Anderson, Linda Bowman, Ruth Franzen, Robb Hanna, Scott Haskell, Gwen Kautz, Pastor Karen Kaye, Eric Lantis, [on Meyer, Brant Miller, Canda Montgomery, Joe Pepplitsch, Jeff Post, Sandy Rhone, Susan Rowe, Debra Stuchlik

1999-2000——Jo Anderson, Theresa Bubak, Karl Buss, Colleen Dolan, Barbara Fink, Robyn Geiser, Randy Hinrich, Todd Holzwarth, Scott Kvols, Dian Lauby, Ann Luther, Ruth Seward, Larry Thornburg, Rick Walton, Randall Waskowiak, John Whittington, Will Wittier

2001-2002—Britt Anderson, Patti Aden, Shelly Bailey, Amber Burge, Dennis Davenport, Denise Foran, Scott Geiser, Kevin Kisker, Clorinda Montanez, Karmen Morse, Luke Rickertsen, Rusty Sutton, Diana Toner, Nathan Wyatt

2003-2004—Garth Anderson, Pat Cordell, Ginger Craig, Sharon Bean (Deceased), Laurence “Wayne” Larsen, Renae Rowe, Dallas Nichols, Eldon Terrell, Cristy Vollenweider, Dave Behle, Cheri Bliven, Peggy Block, Barb Mills, Jeffery Boeka, Gary Reiber, Lupe Stevens, Deb Jensen

2006-2007—Scott Bartels, Jennifer Bartlett, John Bell, Randy Burge, Jeanne Janssen, Dan Kreis, Bret Tiller, Judy Andres, Deb DeBoer, PJ Jacobson, Kelly Peden, Kirk Riley, Ken Terry, Bill Wilkinson, Pam Berke, Mitch Heusinkvelt, Bill Brecks, Dennis Burnside, Eva Johnson, Julie Otero

2008-2009—Deipha Albus, Bob Anderson, Jennifer Barrett, Susan Bennett, Aaron Coleman, Aimee Davis, Jared Dugan, Nancy Evans, Jane German, John Grinde, Jeff Ingram, Joyce Kolbo, Chandler Mazour, Angela Nichols, Curt Rickertsen, Seth Ryker, Kathleen Thomsen, Jim Varvel, Dora Vivas

Weather Forecast

Click for Gothenburg, Nebraska Forecast

e-Subscription Login